DIVINE LITURGIES AND HOLY FEASTS

July 2019

Posted on 07/07/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 7.00 p.m.   Monday, 1st of July The Holy Martyrs, Wonderworkers and Unmercenary Physicians Cosmas and Damian The Martyr Konstantin from Ormidia, Cyprus The Great Blessing of Holy Water takes place at the end of the Liturgy Sunday, 7th of July Saint Martyr Kyriake of Nicomedia The Hieromartyr […]

read more

June 2019

Posted on 06/13/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 7.00 p.m. Sunday, 2nd of June Sunday of the Blind Man Saint Nicephorus, the Confessor, the Patriarch of Constantinople Tuesday, 4th of June The Holy Myrrh-bearers Mary and Martha, sisters of St Lazarus A Vigil will be held at 8.30 p.m. on Monday till 1.00 a.m. on Tuesday […]

read more

May 2019

Posted on 05/07/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 6.30 p.m.   Friday, 3rd of May Bright Friday: The Life Giving Spring of the Mother of God Holy Martyrs Timothy and Maura   Saturday, 6th of May Antipascha: Saint Thomas Sunday Saint Irene the Great Martyr The Holy New Martyr and Wonderworker Ephraim The celebration dedicated to […]

read more

April 2019

Posted on 04/08/19 by Admin

Great Compline Monday- Tuesday -Wednesday- Thursday 6.00 p.m. Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 6.00 p.m. Divine Liturgies and Holy feasts   Monday, 1st of April National Holiday 10.00 a.m. The Special Liturgy dedicated to the National Holiday   Wednesday, 3rd of April 6.00 a. m. The Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts   Friday, […]

read more

March 2019

Posted on 03/07/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 5.00 p.m. Great Compline 5.00 p.m. Friday, 1st of March Martyr Eudocia of Heliopolis 5.00 p.m. Divine Liturgy to the Martyr Eudocia of Heliopolis   Saturday, 2nd of March Memorial Saturday of Meatfare   Sunday, 3rd of March (Carnival)    Sunday of Meatfare of the Last Judgment   […]

read more

February 2019

Posted on 02/05/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 4.30 p.m. Friday, 1st of February Forefeast of the Meeting of our Lord in the Temple Martyr Tryphon of Lampsacus Near Apamea in Syria Sanctification (water blessing will follow) Saturday, 2nd of February The Meeting of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ in the Temple Sunday, 3rd of […]

read more

January 2019

Posted on 01/04/19 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 4.30 p.m.  Tuesday, 1st of January The Circumcision of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ Saint Basil the Great Saint Seraphim of Sarov  Cutting New Year’s Pie Friday, 4th of January Synaxis of the Seventy Apostles Saint Nikiforos 6.30 a.m. Morning worship – 7.30 a.m. The Great Hours […]

read more

December 2018

Posted on 12/04/18 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 4.30 p.m. Sunday, 2nd of December The Holy Prophet Avakum Holy Martyr Myrope of Chios Saint Porphyrios of Kavsokalyvia Tuesday, 4th of December Holy Great-martyr Barbara Venerable John Damascene Wednesday, 5th of December Venerable Savvas the Sanctified Thursday, 6th of December Saint Nicholas the Wonderworker, archbishop of Myra […]

read more

November 2018

Posted on 11/01/18 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 4.30 p.m. Thursday, 1st of November Holy Wonderworkers and Unmercenaries Cosmas and Damian of Mesopotamia Saint David of Evia (Euboea) Saturday, 3rd of November Dedication of the Church of the Great-martyr George in Lydda Sunday, 4th of November Saint Joannicius the Great Thursday, 8th of November Synaxis of […]

read more

October 2018

Posted on 10/12/18 by Admin

Morning worship 6.30 a.m. Vesper (Evening service) 5.30 p.m.   Monday, 1st of October The Protection of Our Most Holy Lady the Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary The Blessing of Holy Water will take place after The Morning worship   Tuesday, 2nd of October Hieromartyr Cyprian and Virgin-martyr Justina   Thursday, 4th of October Saint John […]

read more